List of Cabinet Ministers
List of Cabinet Ministers
dfgfhg
S.No. | Name of the Minister | Portfolios |
Prime Minister
1 | नरेंद्र मोदी (Narendra Modi) | Prime Minister and also in-charge of: Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy; Department of Space; and All important policy issues; and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister. |
Cabinet Ministers
2 | अमित शाह (Amit Shah) | Home Affairs |
3 | डॉ सुब्रह्मण्यम जयशंकर (Dr Subrahmanyam Jaishankar) | External Affairs |
4 | श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण (Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman) | Finance Corporate Affairs |
5 | नितिन गडकरी (Nitin Gadkari) | Road Transport and Highways; Shipping Water Resources, River Development, and Ganga Rejuvenation |
6 | राव इंद्रजीत सिंह (Rao Inderjit Singh) | Statistics and Programme Implementation, Planning |
7 | रामविलास पासवान (Ramvilas Paswan) | Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public Distribution |
8 | सु देबाश्री चौधरी (Su Debasree Chaudhuri) | Women and Child Development |
9 | डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा (D.V. Sadananda Gowda) | Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs |
10 | रविशंकर प्रसाद (Ravi Shankar Prasad) | Law and Justice, Communications Electronics and Information Technology |
11 | हरदीप सिंह पुरी (Hardeep Singh Puri) | Civil Aviation, Housing & Urban Affairs |
12 | अर्जुन राम मेघवाल (Arjun Ram Meghwal) | Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises & Ministry of Parliamentary |
13 | श्रीमती हरसिमरत कौर बादल (Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal) | Food Processing Industries |
14 | नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर (Narendra Singh Tomar) | Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Rural Development & Panchayati Raj |
15 | अर्जुन मुंडा (Arjun Munda) | Tribal Affairs |
16 | नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर (Narendra Singh Tomar) | Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Rural Department, Panchayati Raj |
17 | थावर चंद गहलोत (Thaawar Chand Gehlot) | Social Justice and Empowerment |
18 | स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी (Smriti Zubin Irani) | Textiles, and Women Child Development |
19 | डॉ हर्षवर्धन (Dr Harsh Vardhan) | Health & Family Welfare, Science & Technology, Earth Sciences |
20 | रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' (Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’) | Human Resource Development |
21 | डॉ महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय (Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey) | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
22 | पीयूष गोयल (Piyush Goyal) | Railways, Commerce & Industry |
23 | राज नाथ सिंह (Raj Nath Singh) | Defence |
24 | मुख्तार अब्बास नकवीक (Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi) | Minority Affairs |
25 | अरविंद गणपत सावंत (Arvind Ganpat Sawant) | Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
26 | प्रल्हाद जोशी (Pralhad Joshi) | Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines |
27 | गिरिराज सिंह (Giriraj Singh) | Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries |
28 | गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावाट (Gajendra Singh Shekhawat) | Ministry of Jal Shakti |
Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
S.No. | Name of the Minister | Portfolios |
1 | संतोष कुमार गंगवार (Santosh Kumar Gangwar) | Labour and Employment |
2 | पैड येसो नाइक (Pad Yesso Naik) | Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) |
3 | किरेन रिजिजू (Kiren Rijiju) | Sports & Youth Affairs |
4 | हरदीप सिंह पुरी (Hardeep Singh Puri) | Housing & Urban Affairs, Civil Aviation |
5 | मनसुख एल. मंडाविया (Mansukh L. Mandaviya) | Chemicals and fertilizers |
6 | राज कुमार सिंह (Raj Kumar Singh) | Power, New & Renewable Energy |
7 | प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल (Prahalad Singh Patel) | Culture & Tourism |
8 | डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह (Dr Jitendra Singh) | Development of North Eastern Region |
9 | राव इंद्रजीत सिंह (Rao Inderjit Singh) | Statistics and Programme Implementation & Planning |
Ministers of State
S.No. | Name of the Minister | Portfolios |
1 | श्रीपद येसो नाइक (Shripad Yesso Naik) | Defence |
2 | डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह (Dr Jitendra Singh) | Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Prime Minister's Office |
3 | राज कुमार सिंह (Raj Kumar Singh) | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
4 | हरदीप सिंह पुरी (Hardeep Singh Puri) | Commerce and Industry |
5 | फग्गनसिंह कुलस्ते (Faggansingh Kulaste) | Steel |
6 | अश्विनी कुमार चौबे (Ashwini Kumar Choubey) | Health and Family Welfare |
7 | कृष्ण पाल (Krishan Pal) | Social Justice and Empowerment |
8 | दानवे रावसाहेब दादाराव (Danve Raosaheb Dadarao) | Food, Public Distribution & Consumer Affairs |
9 | जी. किशन रेड्डी (G. Kishan Reddy) | Home Affairs |
10 | रामदास आठवले (Ramdas Athawale) | Social Justice and Empowerment |
11 | साध्वी निरंजन ज्योति (Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti) | Rural Development |
12 | संजीव कुमार बाल्यान (Sanjeev Kumar Balyan) | Animal Husbandry, Dairying, and Fisheries |
13 | अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर (Anurag Singh Thakur) | Finance & Corporate Affairs |
14 | धोत्रे संजय शामराव (Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao) | Human Resource Development, Electronics and Information Technology & Communications |
15 | बाबुल सुप्रियो (Babul Supriyo) | Environment, Forest and Climate Change |
16 | पुरुषोत्तम रूपला (Parshottam Rupala) | Agriculture & Farmers Welfare |
17 | जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) वी.के. सिंह (General (Retd.) V.K. Singh) | Road Transport and Highways |
18 | अर्जुन राम मेघवाल (Arjun Ram Meghwal) | Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Parliamentary Affairs |
19 | मनसुख एल. मंडाविया (Mansukh L. Mandaviya) | Chemicals and Fertilizers |
20 | किरेन रिजिजू (Kiren Rijiju) | Minority Affairs |
21 | नित्यानंद राय (Nityanand Rai) | Home Affairs |
22 | वी. मुरलीधरन (V. Muraleedharan) | External Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs |
23 | रामेश्वर तेलि (Rameswar Teli) | Food Processing Industries |
24 | प्रताप चंद्र सारंगी (Pratap Chandra Sarangi) | Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises & Animal Husbandry, Dairying, and Fisheries |
25 | देबाश्री चौधरी (Debasree Chaudhuri) | Women and Child Development |
26 | कैलाश चौधरी (Kailash Choudhary) | Agriculture & Farmers Welfare |
27 | सोम परकाश (Som Parkash) | Commerce and Industry |
28 | रतन लाल कटारिया (Rattan Lal Kataria) | Jal Shakti, Social Justice and Empowerment |
29 | रेणुका सिंह सरुता (Renuka Singh Saruta) | Tribal Affairs |
30 | अंगदी सुरेश चन्नबसप्पा (Angadi Suresh Channabasappa) | Railways |